Photo (Ảnh)



tải về 80.74 Kb.
Chuyển đổi dữ liệu02.09.2016
Kích80.74 Kb.




PHOTO

(Ảnh)




EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF TURKEY IN HANOI

ĐẠI SỨ QUÁN CỘNG HÒA THỔ NHĨ KỲ TẠI HÀ NỘI

Central Office Building, 44B Ly Thuong Kiet Str., Hanoi, Vietnam

Tel: 84-4-38222 460; Fax: 84-4-38222 458

E-mail: embassy.hanoi@mfa.gov.tr





VISA APPLICATION FORM

ĐƠN XIN VISA

1. Full name (as in passport)

Họ và tên (như trong hộ chiếu)


..........................................................

2. Date of birth (day-month-year)

Ngày sinh (ngày-tháng-năm)


......./......./............

3. ID-number (Số CMT)
..........................................................

4. Sex  Male  Female

Giới tính Nam Nữ



5. Place of birth (Nơi sinh)
City (Thành phố) : .......................................

Country (Nước) : .......................................




6. Marital status (Tình trạng hôn nhân)
Single  Married  Separated

Chưa có gia đình Đã kết hôn Ly thân

 Widowed  Divorced  Other

Vợ/chồng đã mất Ly dị Khác



7. Current citizenship (Quốc tịch hiện nay)
...................................................

8. Citizenship at birth (Quốc tịch khi ra đời)
.....................................................

9. Father’s full name (Họ và tên bố)
.........................................................

10. Mother’s full name (Họ và tên mẹ)
...........................................................

11. Type of passport

Loại hộ chiếu

 Ordinary Passport

Phổ thông

 Diplomatic Passport

Ngoại giao

 Official Passport

Công vụ


 Travel Document (1951 Convention)

Giấy tờ đi lại

 Alien’s passport

Hộ chiếu ngoại kiều

 Seaman’s Passport

Thuyền viên

 Other (please specify) .........................................................

Khác (đề nghị ghi rõ)



12. Passport number

Số hộ chiếu


..................................

13. Issue and expiry date (day-month-year)

Ngày cấp và hết hạn (ngày-tháng-năm)


....../....../..........-....../....../..........

14. Place of issue

Nơi cấp
................................



15. If you are a foreigner residing in Vietnam, do you have residence or work permit in Vietnam?

Nếu bạn là người nước ngoài cư trú tại Vıệt nam, bạn có gıấy phép lưu trú hoặc gıấy phép lao động ở Vıệt nam không?

 No  Yes (number and validity) ..................... ......../........./...........

Không Có (số và thời hạn) ..................... ......../........./...........



16. Present occupation and profession

Nghề nghiệp hiện tại






17. Present work address (Nơi công tác)


Telephone number :

Fax number :

E-mail address:

18. Applicant’s home address (Địa chỉ nhà rıêng)



Telephone number :

Fax number :

E-mail address:

19. Type of Visa:

Loại visa

 Transit  Short stay  Long stay

Quá cảnh Ngắn hạn Dài hạn



20. Number of entries requested:

Số lần yêu cầu

 Single Entry  Multiple entry

Một lần Nhiều lần



21. Duration of stay Visa is requested for: .................... days/months/year

Thời gian ở Xin vísa cho ngày/tháng/năm



22. Have you ever been granted a visa for Turkey?  No  Yes

Bạn đã từng được cấp visa vào Thổ Nhĩ Kỳ chưa? Chưa Có

- If yes, when ......../......../........... where ............................................................

Nếu có khi nào Ở đâu



23. Have you ever been refused a visa for Turkey?  No  Yes

Bạn đã từng bị từ chối cấp visa vào Thổ Nhĩ Kỳ chưa? Chưa Có

- If yes, when ......../......../........... where ............................................................

Nếu có khi nào Ở đâu



24. Have you ever been deported from or required to leave Turkey?  No  Yes

Bạn đã bao giờ bị trục xuất hoặc bị yêu cầu rời Thổ Nhĩ Kỳ chưa? Chưa Có

- If yes, when ......../......../........... where ............................................................

Nếu có khi nào Ở đâu



25. In the case of transit, have you an entry permit for the final country of destination?

Trong trường hợp quá cảnh, bạn có giấy phép nhập cảnh vào nước đến không?


 No  Yes valid until: ......../......../........... issuing authority:......................................

Không Có giá trị đến Cơ quan cấp



26. Purpose of trip: (Mục đích)
 Official  Tourism  Business  Education Working

Công tác Du lịch Kinh doanh Học tập Làm việc


 Private visit (family or friends)  Conference/meeting

Thăm gia đình hoặc thân nhân Hội nghị/ họp


 Other (please specify e.g. cultural, sport, medical reason, etc.) .............................................................

Lý do khác (đề nghị ghi rõ như văn hóa, thể thao, lý do về y tế...)



27. Date of arrival (Ngày đến )
......../......../...........

28. Date of departure ( Ngày đi )
......../......../...........

29. Port of first entry or transit route

Nơı đến hoặc quá cảnh


....................................................

30. Means of transport (Phương tiện giao thông )
.................................................................

31. Reference in Turkey (Công ty mởi tại Thổ Nhĩ Kỳ)

Name& Occupation (Tên & Nghề nghiệp)



Address :

Telephone & fax number :

E-mail :

32. Who is paying for your trip and costs of living during your stay in Turkey?

Chuyến đi của bạn và chi phí trong thời gian bạn ở Thổ Nhĩ Kỳ do ai đài thọ?


 Myself  Host person(s)  Host company

Tự túc Người mời Công ty mời


(State who and how and please submit corresponding documentation)

(Cho biết là ai và như thế nào, đề nghị nộp các giấy tờ cần thiết)


...........................................................................................................................

33. Means of support during your stay

Các hình thức hỗ trợ khi bạn ở Thổ Nhĩ Kỳ

 Cash  Traveller’s Cheque  Credit cards  Accomodation  Other:.........................

Tiền mặt Séc du lịch Thẻ tín dụng Được hỗ trợ Khác


 Travel and/or health insurance (optional) Valid until ......../......../...........

Bảo hiểm y tế và/hoặc du lịch (nếu có) Có giá trị đến






34. Spouse’s (Vợ/chồng)

Full name

Họ và tên






Date of birth

Ngày sinh






Nationality

Quốc tịch






Place of birth

Nơi sinh





35. Accompanying children (Application must be submitted seperately for each passport)

Trẻ em đi kèm (Mỗi hộ chiếu phải có đơn xin visa riêng)


Family Name: First name: Date of birth:

Họ Tên Ngày sinh

1. ................................ ............................ ......../......./...........

2. ................................ ............................ ......./......./...........





36. I certify that I have read and understood all the questions set forth in this application form and the answers I have furnished on this form are true and correct to the best of my knowledge and belief. I understand that possession of a visa does not automatically entitle me to enter the Republic of Turkey upon arrival at a port of entry.

If I fail to comply with the relevant provisions of the Turkish Passport Law No: 5682 and Law on the Residence and Travel of Aliens in Turkey No: 5683, my entry will be refused and in case of refusal, I will not claim any compensation.


Tôi đã đọc và hiểu các câu hỏi trong đơn xin visa, các câu trả lời của tôi là hoàn toàn đúng với những gì tôi biết. Tôi hiểu có visa không có nghĩa là tôi được quyền tự động nhập cảnh khi tôi đến nước Cộng hòa Thổ Nhĩ Kỳ.
Nếu tôi không tuân theo các đều khoản liên quan của Luật Hộ chiếu THổ Nhĩ Kỳ số: 5628 và Luật Cư trú và Đi lại của Người nước ngoài ở Thổ Nhĩ Kỳ số: 5683, tôi sẽ bị từ chối nhập cảnh và trong trường hợp đó tôi sẽ không đòi hỏi bồi thường.


37. Place and date

Địa điểm và ngày tháng



38. Signature (for minors, signature of custodian /guardian)

Chữ ký (đối với trẻ nhỏ, chữ ký của người chăm sóc)






FOR OFFICIAL USE ONLY ( PHẦN DÀNH CHO SỨ QUÁN)

DATE OF APPLICATION 

......../.........../...............

SUPPORTING DOCUMENTS

Valid Passport

 Invitation

 Financial means




 Means of Transport

 Other .............................................................

TYPE OF VISA

Single Entry

 Multiply Entry

 Transit




 Double transit







PURPOSE OF VISA

Tourist

 Work

 Business




 Education

 Other .............................................................

VISA

 Granted

 Refused




VISA NO




RECEIPT NO




VALID

From ......./......../............ To ......./........../............

EXPLANATION (IF ANY)



VISA REQUIREMENTS
FOR BUSINESS VISA

1. Your passport, a complete visa application form and 1 passport sized photograph,

2 Invitation letter from partner company in Turkey, clearly specifying the purpose of

your visit, duration and places of your stay, how your travel and living expenses will be financed,

3. Letter from your company including supportive documents such as job contract, plane

tickets, hotel reservations and all other useful information.

4. Notarized English copy of business/ investment license of your company.

FOR STUDENT VISA

1. Your passport, a complete visa application form and 1 passport sized photograph,

2. An acceptance letter from a Turkish educational institution,

3. Your birth certificate (with stamp of the Consular Department),

4. Juridical certificate (with stamp of the Consular Department),

5. Evidence of financial source,

6. Your educational qualification (diplomas, certificates, etc.).

After getting visa, you have to come to the Embassy of Turkey in Hanoi to sign a Notice for Student Visa Applicants.



FOR WORKING VISA

1. Your passport, a complete visa application form and 1 passport sized photograph

2. Invitation letter from the employer in Turkey, clearly explaining the scope of work, duration of work and how your travel and living expenses will be financed,

3. Reference letters from previous employers,

4. Notarized copy of your educational qualification,

When you apply for working visa, you have to sign a Notice for Working Visa Applicants.



FOR TOURIST VISA

1. Your passport, a complete visa application form and 1 passport sized photograph,

2. Your hotel reservation,

3. Your flight ticket booking,

4. Original letter from a tour operator or Turkish reference mentioning the purpose of your visit, destination, duration

and place(s) of stay in Turkey.

5. Financial support for traveling in Turkey.

FOR TRANSIT VISA

Which country you are traveling after Turkey,

1. Dates of arrival and departure in and from Turkey,

2. Port or airport of arrival and departure,

3. Visa or resident permit for the destination country is required.

TRANSIT VISA FOR SEAMEN

1. Application form and one passport-sized photograph for a person (you should come to take them from the Embassy as we receive only the original ones),

2. Passports of crew,

3. Seaman passports,

4. Decision of the Vietnamese Institution (eg. Vietnam Maritime University, Ministry of Transportation or a company) mentioning names and passport numbers of the seamen. This decision should be legalized by the Consular Department,

1. A signed letter from the Turkish partner (eg. a Turkish maritime & transport company),

2. Copy of the list of crew,

3. Copy of the vessel’s certificate,

4. Flight ticket reservation for all the relevant crew.

Before applying transit visa for seamen, please contact with the Embassy of Turkey to get a form to be filled by the Turkish partner.

---------------------------------
You are kindly advised to consult with the Embassy about other details of visa procedure (fee, waiting time for different kinds of visas, etc.) before you apply for a visa.

Please take into consideration that visa is issued only for the bearer of the passport. The Embassy of Turkey should note down under the visa sticker whether the accompanying children registered in the passport are to travel with the bearer or not. The bearer of the passport is responsible for checking his/her passport and visa sticker whether the above mentioned obligation is fulfilled by the Embassy or not, before leaving the Embassy. Same amount of visa fee is also charged for each of the accompanying children registered in the same passport if they are to travel with the bearer of the passport.



Visa fee is payable only in USD.




Cơ sở dữ liệu được bảo vệ bởi bản quyền ©hocday.com 2016
được sử dụng cho việc quản lý

    Quê hương