Bhb international Project Management



tải về 38.97 Kb.
Chuyển đổi dữ liệu02.09.2016
Kích38.97 Kb.




BHB


International Project Management










BHB GmbH Projektmanagement * Schillerstraße 18 * 76135 Karlsruhe * Germany


To Whom It May Concern


08.04.2016



OFFER Timber from South-Sudan and Uganda

Dear Sirs,


In co-operation with our friends in South-Sudan and Uganda, we are pleased to offer several kinds of timber. Presently we have a government confirmed export license for 100 x 20” Container. It is possible to get additional licenses depending on demand.
Our co-operation partners have a registered company and are working very closely with the Ministry of Agriculture, Forestry, Cooperative and Rural Development in South Sudan and the local private growers to source the required quantities of timber logs or beams that are ordered by the clients. The same quantities will be marketed and delivered to the clients based on the arrangement made by the two parties; in case of local demand the product will be delivered to the traders or carpentry workshops.
The Governments has banded the export of logs. It is only allowed to export processed timber. We are able to cut into any size you may look for. Please do not hesitate to contact us and send us your needs. We will be pleased to offer.

Presently we can offer:




No.

Botanical Name

Short name
(DIN EN 13556)



Other name

Other name

Picture

1.

Dialium Corbisieri




Eyoum; Dialium corbisieri Staner

Kalanga

See picture 01

2.

Entandrophragma cylindricum

ENCY

Sapelli

Liboyo II

See picture 02

3.

Chlorophora excels; Milicia excelsa

MIXX

Iroko (Kambala)

Punga – Mbala – Muvula

See picture 03

4.

Autranella congolensis

AWCO

Mukulungu

Mbanda, Afri-Kulu

See picture 04

5.

Khaya anthotheca

KHXX

Acajou D´Afrique / African Mahogany

Linzo

See picture 05

6.

Khaya grandifoliyola

KHXX

African Mahogany, Large-leaved Mahogany







7.

Khaya ibrorentis

KHXX

Mahagony







8.

….more varieties

KHXX

Mahagony







9.

Tectona grandis

TGTR

Teak







10.




DSXX

Ebony black







11.




DSXX

Ebony white






If you need any other type of tropical timber, please let us know.


With kind regards
Burkhard Buß

Managing Director




Sample for our stock in the factory in Uganda und South-Sudan

Picture 01 - Dialium Corbisieri



Picture 02 - Entandrophragma cylindricum




Picture 03 - Chlorophora excels




Picture 04 - Autranella congolensis



Picture 05 - Khaya anthotheca

















BHB GmbH Projektmanagement

für Joint-Venture-Unternehmen

Schillerstraße 18

76135 Karlsruhe * Germany

PhoneMobile Email Web

#49-(0)721-9850171

#49-(0)171-3360475

info@bhbgmbh.com

www.bhbgmbh.com

Geschäftsführer: Burkhard Buß

Registergericht Mannheim

HRB 106190

USt-IdNr.: DE14359127

Deutsche Bank AG

Kaiserstr.90 * 76133 Karlsruhe

IBAN: DE73 6607 0024 0016 6355 00

SWIFT: DEUTDEDB660







: upload -> file
file -> TÀi liệu hưỚng dẫn sử DỤng dịch vụ HỘi nghị truyền hình trực tuyếN
file -> SỰ tham gia của cộng đỒng lưu vực sông hưƠNG, SÔng bồ trong xây dựng và VẬn hành hồ ĐẬp thủY ĐIỆN Ở thừa thiêN – huế Nguyễn Đình Hòe 1, Nguyễn Bắc Giang 2
file -> Tạo Photo Album trong PowerPoint với Add In Album
file -> Thủ tục: Đăng ký hưởng bảo hiểm thất nghiệp. Trình tự thực hiện: Bước 1
file -> CỦa chính phủ SỐ 01/2003/NĐ-cp ngàY 09 tháng 01 NĂM 2003
file -> CHÍnh phủ Cộng hoà xã hội chủ nghĩa Việt Nam Độc lập Tự do Hạnh phúc
file -> BỘ TÀi chính số: 2114/QĐ-btc cộng hoà XÃ HỘi chủ nghĩa việt nam
file -> Nghị ĐỊnh của chính phủ SỐ 33/2003/NĐ-cp ngàY 02 tháng 4 NĂM 2003 SỬA ĐỔI, BỔ sung một số ĐIỀu củA nghị ĐỊnh số 41/cp ngàY 06 tháng 7 NĂM 1995 CỦa chính phủ
file -> CỘng hòa xã HỘi chủ nghĩa việt nam kho bạc nhà NƯỚC Độc lập Tự do Hạnh phúc




Cơ sở dữ liệu được bảo vệ bởi bản quyền ©hocday.com 2019
được sử dụng cho việc quản lý

    Quê hương