Notification of Ministry of Agriculture and Cooperatives



tải về 53.56 Kb.
Chuyển đổi dữ liệu05.08.2016
Kích53.56 Kb.

G/SPS/N/THA/152/Rev. 1




Notification of Ministry of Agriculture and Cooperatives


Re : Specification of plant pests as prohibited articles

under the Plant Quarantine Act B.E. 2507 (No. 6) B.E. 2550


-----------------------------

By virtue of Article 6 of the Plant Quarantine Act B.E. 2507, revised by the Plant Quarantine Act (No. 2) B.E. 2542, the Minister of Agriculture and Cooperatives, through the recommendation of the Plant Quarantine Committee, hereby issue the following notification.

Item 1. Notification of the Ministry of Agriculture and Cooperatives Re : Specification of plant pests as prohibited articles B.E. 2507 (No. 3) B.E. 2546 dated 14 October B.E. 2546 shall be repealed.


Item 2. Plant pests from any source listed with this notification are considered as prohibited articles because they are quarantine pests.

This notification shall enter into force 60 days after the date of its proclamation in the Royal Gazette, and shall remain valid henceforth.


Given on 26 April B.E. 2550
Thira Sutabutra
(Professor Thira Sutabutra)

Minister


Ministry of Agriculture and Cooperatives

List of plant pests attached to the

Notification of Ministry of Agriculture and Cooperatives

Re : Specification of plant pests as prohibited articles,

under the Plant Quarantine Act B.E. 2507 (No. 6) B.E. 2550
Fungi

1. Ascochyta gossypii (Woronichin) Syd.

2. Asperisporium caricae (Speg.) Maubl.

3. Balansia oryzae-sativae Hashioka

4. Botryotinia allii (Sawada) W.Yamam

5. Botryotinia fuckeliana (de Bary) Whetzel

6. Botryotinia porri (J.F.H. Beyma) Whetzel

7. Botrytis aclada Fresen.

8. Cephalosporium maydis Samra, Sabet & Hingorani

9. Cercospora elaeidis Steyaert

10. Cercospora zeae-maydis Tehon & E.Y. Daniels

11. Chalara elegans Nag Raj & W.B. Kendr.

12. Claviceps gigantea S.F. Fuentes, Isla, Ullstrup & Rodriquez

13. Claviceps purpurea (Fr.) Tul.

14. Claviceps sorghi B.G.P. Kulk., Seshadri & Hegde

15. Colletotrichum circinans (Berk.) Voglino

16. Colletotrichum kahawae J.M. Waller & Bridge

17. Crinipellis perniciosa (Stahel) Singer

18. Diaporthe phaseolorum var. meridionalis F.A. Fern.

19. Diaporthe vexans Gratz

20. Elsinoe australis Bitancourt & Jenkins

21. Elsinoe theae Bitancourt & Jenkins

22. Fusarium graminearum Schwabe

23. Fusarium oxysporum f.sp. elaeidis Toovey

24. Gibberella xylarioides R. Heim & Saccas

25. Guignardia camelliae (Cooke) E.J.Butler

26. Haplobasidion musae M.B.Ellis

27. Helminthosporium allii Campanile

28. Microcyclus ulei (Henn.) Arx

29. Moniliophthora roreri (Cif.) H.C. Evans et al.

30. Mycena citricolor (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Sacc.

31. Mycosphaerella citri Whiteside

32. Nectria rigidiuscula Berk. & Broome

33. Phaeoramularia angolensis (T. Carvalho & O. Mendes) P.M. Kirk

34. Phakopsora jatrophicola (Arthur) Cummins

35. Phellinus noxius (Corner) G. Cunn.

36. Phoma foveata Foister

37. Phoma theiocola Petch

38. Phoma tracheiphila (Petri) Kantachveli & Gikachvili

39. Phomopsis longicolla Hobbs

40. Phymatotrichopsis omnivora (Duggar) Hennebert

41. Phytophthora boehmeriae Sawada

42. Phytophthora capsici Leonian

43. Phytophthora citricola Sawada

44. Phytophthora cryptogea Pethybr. & Laff.

45. Phytophthora hibernalis Carne

46. Phytophthora katsurae W.H. Ko & H.S. Chang

47. Phytophthora megakarya Brasier & M.J. Griffin

48. Phytophthora megasperma Drechsler

49. Phytophthora porri Foister

50. Plasmodiophora brassicae Woronin

51. Pseudocercospora jatrophae (G.F. Atk.) A.K. Das & Chattopadh.

52. Pyricularia setariae Y.Nisik.

53. Rosellinia bunodes (Berk. & Broome) Sacc.

54. Rosellinia pepo Pat.

55. Sclerospora graminicola (Sacc.) J. Schrot.

56. Sclerophthora macrospora (Sacc.) Thirum., C.G. Shaw & Naras

57. Sclerotium cepivorum Berk.

58. Septoria limonum Pass.

59. Sphaceloma manihoticola Bitanc.& Jenkins

60. Sphacelotheca cruenta (J.G. Kühn) A.A. Potter.

61. Sphacelotheca reiliana (J.G. Kühn) Clinton

62. Stenocarpella macrospora (Earle) B.Sutton

63. Synchytrium endobioticum (Schilb.) Percival

64. Spongospora subterranea f.sp. subterranea J.A. Toml.

65. Thecaphora solani (Thirum & M.J. O'Brien) Mordue

66. Uromyces musae Henn.

67. Verticillium albo-atrum Reinke & Berthold

68. Verticillium dahliae Kleb.

Bacteria

69. Candidatus Liberibacter africanus (Jagoueix et al.)

70. Candidatus Liberibacter americanus (Teixeira et al.)

71. Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. michiganensis (Smith ) Davis et al.

72. Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. nebraskensis (Vidaver & Mandel)

Davis et al.

73. Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. sepedonicum (Spieckermann & Kotthoff) Davis et al.

74. Erwinia amylovora (Burrill ) Winslow et al.

75. Pantoea agglomerans (Beijerinck) Gavini et al.

76.. Pantoea ananatis Corring (Serrano) Mergaert et al.

77. Pantoea citrea Kageyama et al.

78. Pseudomonas cichorii (Swingle) Stapp.

79. Pseudomonas corrugata (ex Scarlett et al.) Roberts & Scarlett

80. Pseudomonas fuscovaginae (ex Tanii et al.) Miyajima et al.

81. Pseudomonas glumae Kurita & Tabei

82. Pseudomonas rubrisubalbicans (Christopher & Edgerton) Krasil’nikov

83. Pseudomonas syringae pv. lachrymans (Smith & Bryan) Young et al.

84. Pseudomonas syringae pv. maculicola (McCulloch) Young et al.

85. Pseudomonas syringae pv. tomato (Okabe) Young, Dye & Wilkie

86. Pseudomonas syringae pv. theae (Hori) Young et al.

87. Pseudomonas viridiflava (Burkholder) Dowson

88. Xanthomonas arboricola pv. celebensis (Gaumann) Vauterin et al.

89. Xanthomonas axonopodis pv. citrumelo (Gabriel et al.) Vauterin et al.

90. Xanthomonas axonopodis pv. vasculorum (Cobb) Vauterin et al.

91 Xanthomonas campestris pv. armoraciae (McCulloch) Dye

92. Xanthomonas campestris pv. cassavae (Wiehe & Dowson)

Maraite & Weyns

93. Xanthomonas campestris pv. theicola Uehara, Arai, Nonaka & Sano

94. Xanthomonas cucurbitae (Bryan) Vauterin et al.

95. Xylella fastidiosa Wells et al.



Protozoa

96. Nosema bombycis Negali

97. Phytomonas staheli McGhee & McGhee

Virus

98. African cassava mosaic virus

99. African cotton mosaic virus

100. Alfalfa mosaic virus

101. Andean potato latent virus

102. Andean potato mottle virus

103. Banana bract mosaic virus

104. Barley stripe mosaic virus

105. Cassava American latent virus

106. Cassava brown streak virus

107. Cassava common mosaic virus

108. Cassava green mottle virus

109. Cassava Ivorian bacilliform virus

110. Cassava vein mosaic virus

111. Cassava virus X

112. Citrus leaf rugose virus

113. Citrus leprosis virus

114. Citrus ringspot virus (=Citrus psorosis virus complex A,B)

115. Citrus rubbery wood virus

116. Citrus tatter leaf virus

117. Citrus variegation virus

118. Citrus vein enation virus

119. Cacao red mottle virus

120. Cacao swollen shoot virus

121. Cacao vein-clearing virus

122. Cacao yellow mosaic virus

123. Cacao yellow vein banding virus

124. Cocoa necrosis virus

125. Coconut foliar decay virus

126. Coconut wilt disease

127. Coffee ringspot virus

128. Cotton anthocyanosis virus

129. Cotton leaf crumple virus

130. Cotton leaf mosaic virus

131. Cotton leaf mottle virus

132. Cotton stenosis virus

133. Cotton terminal stunt virus

134. Cowpea mild mottle virus

135. Cucumber green mottle mosaic virus

136. East African cassava mosaic virus

137. High plains virus

138. Indian cassava mosaic virus

139. Lettuce necrotic yellow virus

140. Maize rayado fino virus

141. Maize chlorotic dwarf virus

142. Maize dwarf mosaic virus A

143. Maize mosaic virus

144. Papaya leaf curl virus

145. Papaya mosaic virus

146. Papaya waialua virus

147. Potato black ringspot virus

148. Potato deforming mosaic virus

149. Potato mop-top virus

150. Potato yellow dwarf virus

151. Potato yellow virus

152. Potato yellow vein virus

153. Rice dwarf virus

154. Rice hoja blanca virus

155. Rice stripe virus

156. Rice yellow mottle virus

157. Satsuma dwarf virus

158. Sorghum mosaic virus

159. Squash mosaic virus

160. Sugarcane bacilliform virus

161. Sugarcane streak virus

162. Tobacco rattle virus

163. Tobacco streak virus

164. Tomato aspermy virus

165. Tomato black ring virus

166. Tomato bushy stunt virus

167. Tomato ringspot virus

168. Tomato spotted wilt virus



Rickettsia

169. Papaya bunchy top (Rickettsia sp.) (Davis et al.)



Viroid

170. Avocado sunblotch viroid

171. Chrysanthemum chlorotic mottle viroid

172. Chrysanthemum stunt viroid

173. Citrus cachexia viroid

174. Citrus exocortis viroid

175. Coconut cadang-cadang viroid

176. Coconut tinangaja viroid

177. Columnea latent viroid

178. Hop stunt viroid

179. Mexican papita viroid

180. Peach latent mosaic viroid

181. Potato spindle tuber viroid

182. Tomato apical stunt viroid

183. Tomato chlorotic dwarf viroid

184. Tomato planta macho viroid



Mycoplasma

185. Spiroplasma citri Saglio et al.

186. Spiroplasma kunkelii Whitcomb et al.

Phytoplasma

187. Banana marbling disease

188. Cassava frog skin phytoplasma

189. Cassava Witches’Broom

190. Coconut lethal yellows phytoplasma

191. Grapevine flavescence doree phytoplasma

192. Lime Witches’Broom

193. Sugarcane Ramu stunt disease phytoplasma



Insect

194. Acrobasis pyrivorella (Matsumura)

195. Adoxophyes orana (Fischer von Röslerstamm)

196. Anarsia lineatella Zeller

197. Anastrepha fraterculus (Wiedemann)

198. Anastrepha grandis (Macquart)

199. Anastrepha ludens (Loew)

200. Anastrepha obliqua (Macquart)

201. Anastrepha serpentina (Wiedemann)

202. Anastrepha striata Schiner

203. Anastrepha suspensa (Loew)

204. Anthonomus grandis Boheman

205. Anthonomus vestitus Boheman

206. Bactrocera aquilonis (May)


207. Bactrocera caryeae (Kapoor)

208. Bactrocera cucumis (French)

209. Bactrocera frauenfeldi (Schiner)

210. Bactrocera jarvisi (Tryon)

211. Bactrocera kandiensis Drew & Hancock

212. Bactrocera kirki (Froggatt)

213. Bactrocera melanotus (Coquillett)

214. Bactrocera minax (Enderlein)

215. Bactrocera musae (Tryon)

216. Bactrocera neohumeralis (Hardy)

217. Bactrocera occipitalis (Bezzi)

218. Bactrocera passiflorae (Froggatt)

219. Bactrocera philippinensis Drew & Hancock

220. Bactrocera psidii (Froggatt)

221. Bactrocera trilineola Drew

222. Bactrocera trivialis (Drew)

223. Bactrocera tryoni (Froggatt)

224. Bactrocera tsuneonis (Miyake)

225. Bactrocera xanthodes (Broun)

226. Cacoecimorpha pronubana Hübner

227. Carpomya pardalina Bigot

228. Carposina sasakii Matsumura

229. Ceratitis capitata (Wiedemann)

230. Ceratitis cosyra (Walker)

231. Ceratitis rosa Karsch

232. Conotrachelus nenuphar (Herbst)

233. Cryptophlebia leucotreta Meyrick

234. Cydia pomonella (Linnaeus)

235. Dacus ciliatus Loew

236. Dacus demerezi (Bezzi)

237. Dacus frontalis Becker

238. Dacus solomonensis Malloch

239. Diatraea saccharalis (Fabricius)

240. Epichoristodes acerbella (Walker)

241. Epiphyas postvittana (Walker)

242. Erinnyis ello (Linnaeus)

243. Grapholita funebrana Treitschke

244. Grapholita molesta (Busck)

245. Grapholita packardi Zeller

246. Grapholita prunivora (Walsh)

247. Leptinotarsa decemlineata (Say)

248. Leptopharsa heveae Drake & Poor

249. Liriomyza bryoniae (Kaltenbach)

250. Lissorhoptrus oryzophilus Kuschel

251. Nemorimyza maculosa (Malloch)

252. Opogona sacchari (Bojer)

253. Oryctes boas (Fabricius)

254. Oryctes monoceros (Olivier)

255. Pantomorus cervinus (Boheman)

256. Phenacoccus manihoti Matile-Ferrero

257. Popillia japonica Newman

258. Rhagoletis cerasi (Linnaeus)

259. Rhagoletis cingulata (Loew)

260. Rhagoletis completa Cresson

261. Rhagoletis fausta (Osten Sacken)

262. Rhagoletis indifferens Curran

263. Rhagoletis mendax Curran

264. Rhagoletis pomonella (Walsh)

265. Rhynchophorus palmarum (Linnaeus)

266. Sacadodes pyralis Dyar

267. Scirtothrips aurantii Faure

268. Scirtothrips citri (Moulton)

269. Sesamia calamistis Hampson

270. Toxotrypana curvicauda Gerstaecker

271. Trioza erytreae (Del Guercio)

272. Trirhithrum coffeae Bezzi



Mite

273. Aceria guerreronis Keifer

274. Aculops lycopersici (Massee)

275. Calepitrimerus vitis (Nalepa)

276. Mononychellus tanajoa (Bondar)

277. Oligonychus peruvianus (McGregor)

278. Panonychus ulmi (Koch)

279. Petrobia latens (Müller)

280. Tetranychus pacificus McGregor

Nematode

281. Anguina agrostis (Steinbuch) Filipjev

282. Anguina graminis (Hardy) Filipjev

283. Anguina tritici (Steinbuch) Chitwood

284. Aphelenchoides arachidis Bos

285. Aphelenchoides besseyi Christie

286. Belonolaimus longicaudatus Rau

287. Bursaphelenchus xylophilus (Steiner & Buhrer) Nickle

288. Cactodera cacti Filipjev & Schuurmans Stekhoven

289. Ditylenchus destructor Thorne

290. Ditylenchus dipsaci (Kuhn) Filipjev

291. Dolichodorus heterocephalus Cobb

292. Globodera pallida (Stone) Behrens

293. Globodera rostochiensis (Wollenweber) Behrens

294. Heterodera avenae Wollenweber

295. Heterodera glycines Ichinohe

296. Heterodera graminis Stynes

297. Heterodera oryzae Luc & Berdon Brizuela

298. Heterodera oryzicola Rao & Jayaprakash

299. Heterodera punctata (Thorne) Mulvey & Stone

300. Heterodera schachtii Schmidt

301. Heterodera sorghi Jain, Sethi, Swarup & Srivastava

302. Heterodera trifolii Goffart

303. Hirschmanniella miticausa Bridge, Mortimer & Jackson

304. Hoplolaimus columbus Sher

305. Hoplolaimus indicus Sher

306. Longidorus sylphus Thorne

307. Meloidogyne brevicauda Loos

308. Meloidogyne camelliae Golden

309. Meloidogyne chitwoodi Golden, O'Bannon, Santo & Finley

310. Meloidogyne coffeicola Lordello & Zamith

311. Meloidogyne graminis (Sledge & Golden) Whitehead

312. Nacobbus aberrans (Thorne) Thorne & Allen

313. Paratrichodorus porosus (Allen) Siddiqi

314. Pratylenchus goodeyi Sher & Allen

315. Pratylenchus loosi Loof

316. Rhadinaphelenchus cocophilus (Cobb) Goodey

317. Rotylenchulus macrodoratus ( Dasgupta, Raski & Sher)

318. Scutellonema bradys (Steiner & Le Hew) Andrassy

319. Trichodorus viruliferus Hooper

320. Xiphinema americanum Cobb

321. Xiphinema diversicaudatum (Micoletzky) Thorne



Weed

322. Ambrosia artemisiifolia L.

323. Amaranthus albus L.

324. Amaranthus blitoides S. Wats.

325. Alopecurus myosuroides Huds.

326. Asphodelus tenuifolius Cav.

327. Avena fatua L.

328. Capsella bursa-pastoris (L.) Medik.

329. Chenopodium album L.

330. Conyza canadensis (L.) Cronq.

331. Cirsium arvense (L.) Scop.

332. Cirsium vulgare Savi (Ten.)

333. Cuscuta campestris Yuncker

334. Galium aparine L.

335. Heliotropium europaeum L.

336. Hibiscus trionum L.

337. Lolium temulentum L.

338. Orobanche aegyptiaca Pers.

339. Orobanche cernua Loefl.

340. Orobanche crenata Forskal.

341. Orobanche ramosa L.

342. Parthenium hysterophorus L.

343. Phalaris minor Retz.

344 Polygonum aviculare L.

345. Polygonum convolvulus L.

346. Raphanus raphanistrum L.

347. Rumex acetosella L.

348. Rumex obtusifolius L.

349. Salvinia molesta Mitchell

350. Senecio vulgaris L.

351. Setaria faberi Herrm.

352. Solanum carolinense L.

353. Solanum elaeagnifolium Cavanilles

354. Spergula arvensis L.

355. Stellaria media (L.) Vill.

356. Striga angustifolia (Don) Saldanha

357. Striga densiflora (Benth.) Benth.

358. Striga hermonthica (Del.) Benth.

359. Thlaspi arvense L.

360. Vicia sativa L.



Unknown Etiology

361. Bristle top (in coconut)

362. Citrus blight disease

363. Citrus impietratura disease

364. Cotton blue disease

365. Dryout rot

366. Head drop

367. Little mottle

368. Socorro wilt

369. Tatipaka wilt



  • The Royal Gazette, Vol. 124, Special Part 66 D, Page 4, Dated 1 June B.E. 2550 (2007)

  • This is an unofficial English translation. In case of any different in meaning between the Thai text and the English translation, the Thai text shall be applied.






Cơ sở dữ liệu được bảo vệ bởi bản quyền ©hocday.com 2019
được sử dụng cho việc quản lý

    Quê hương