Checklist: tourist visa to norway



tải về 110.98 Kb.
Chuyển đổi dữ liệu06.11.2017
Kích110.98 Kb.



CHECKLIST: TOURIST VISA TO NORWAY


  • Please, submit documents in this order and bring original documents for checking

  • All supporting documents must be translated into English (and certified by Notary office) or into Norwegian.

  • All documents must be in one-side-A4 paper. Do not use staples

  • Supporting documents must be submitted together with the application, in person.

  • Supporting documents sent to the Embassy without reference to a registered application will not be considered.

  • If for any reason you are not able to present a relevant document, please submit a short written statement explaining why



Please check the boxes below and sign to confirm which documents you have submitted

DOCUMENTS FROM THE VIETNAMESE APPLICANT

Submitted

Not

Submitted



N/A

  1. Fee Receipt and Cover Letter from APN w/ with one passport photo not older than three months, white back ground, size 3.5x4.5 cm







  1. Passport or official travel document and copy of all used pages issued within the last 10 years with a validity that exceeds the end of your intended stay by at least three months. The passport must have at least 2 blank pages to affix the visa. Previous passport may also be requested.







  1. Vietnamese residence permits for foreigners







  1. Questionnaires (Attachment 01)







  1. Supplementary form for family relationship (Attachment 02)







  1. Copy of all pages of Household Registration book.







  1. Copy of personal documentation (ID, birth certificate)







  1. Documents confirming civil status (e.g. single, married, divorced, widow)







  1. Proof of financial means. Original bank account statements (company or individual) on the turnover during the last three months. In additions:







If the applicant is employed:







      1. The last three payslips







      1. Labour contract or recent employer statement.







      1. Approval for holidays










If the applicant is a company owner or self-employed:










  1. Certificate of registration of the company










  1. Statement of taxes payment










If the applicant is retired:










  1. Pension statements










Other means:










  1. Remittances, Bank saving account










  1. Credit cards










  1. Regular incomes generated by property (contract of renting land/house, certificate of land use right…)










  1. Trip contract signed by applicant and travel agency (if available)










  1. If the applicant is a minor (under 18 years old):










      1. If the minor travels with one parent only, written consent of the other parent or guardian, ID copy of the other parent or guardian, except in cases of parents having the care and custody alone










      1. If the minor travels alone, written consent of both parents or guardians having the care and custody of the applicant, ID copies of both parents or guardians, parents’ marriage certificate










  1. Confirmed booking of roundtrip air ticket, with fixed travel dates of maximum 90 days. (Do not buy the ticket until visa has been granted.

Note: If the application is approved, the visa will be issued according to the dates on the booking).










  1. Travel medical insurance covering the entire period of intended stay, valid for all Schengen States and covering any expenses which might arise in connection with repatriation for medical reasons, urgency medical attention, emergency hospital treatment or death during your stay (minimum coverage 30.000 EUR)










  1. Optional for applicants who want the reference, or other person, to represent in the case: Letter of trust/proxy (Separate form is obtainable at the Embassy)/Power of Attorney






















ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS TO BE SUBMITTED FOR:

TRAVEL BY YOURSELF

Submitted

Not

Submitted



N/A

  1. Trip schedule (sum up the duration, locations and transportation if travelling to different countries in Schengen area)










  1. Evidence of accommodation (hotel reservation) for the whole trip in the Schengen area (including the names of hotels and their telephone, fax numbers as well as duration of stay in different hotels).










Travel WITH AGENCY (only one copy needed for a group submitted together)

Submitted

Not

Submitted



N/A

  1. Business registration Certificate










  1. International Travel License










  1. List of tourists: (printed and electronic version) provided detail information: name of applicant, sex, nationality, date of birth, passport number, date of issue, date of expiry, relationship with other applicants in the trip (if available), travel history, apply date.










  1. Detail iniatery of the trip (sum up the duration, locations and transportation if travelling to different countries in Schengen area)










  1. Booking of all transportation used during the trip (bus, train, ferry, etc.










  1. Evidence of accommodation (hotel reservation) for the whole trip in the Schengen area (including the names of hotels and their telephone, fax numbers as well as duration of stay in different hotels)










  1. Tour leader’s passport with previous Schengen visa










  1. Information about the tour leader from the travel agency (employment status, expense coverage













SUMMER CAMP IN NORWAY

Submitted

Not

Submitted



N/A

  1. Invitation from Norwegian company/organization stating the purpose and length of the visit (this should be in original and written on company paper with letterhead).










  1. Written guarantee statement of the Norwegian organization










  1. Written statement from guaranteed organization in Vietnam










  1. Trip itinerary (state the details of time and activities during the trip in Norway)










  1. Financial documents of applicants’ parents (salary slip, bank statement, etc.)









By signing this checklist, I confirm that I understand that any missing document may lead to an extended processing time of the application or a refusal.

The case handler receiving my application has pointed out to me the documents that should have been submitted.



Place and date:




Signature:











FORM Q3

Attachement 01

Questionnaire for visa applicants



(To be filled in by the applicant in English)

TOURIST
1. Name (Please, use CAPITAL letters)

Surname:

Name:




2. Where and how will you travel to and in Schengen?
Please, specify the place, duration of the trip and transportation




3. Which countries and cities will you visit in Schengen? (Please, specify the address of hotels, etc. in each place)




4. Can you speak English? (Please, tick off one of below options)?


1. None

2. Little

3. Fluent


5. . If you chose option 1 or 2, please specify how you will travel around in Schengen and communicate without English?




6. What is your job? Please, if you are employed, specify your position, name and address of employer; if you are self-employed, name of your company/business field.







7 How will you support yourself for the trip?
(Please, specify how much you will bring cash, credit card or if someone will support you in Schengen)




8. Do you have any friends/relatives in Schengen? If yes, please, specify their names, date of birth.





9. Have you previously applied for a Schengen visa? When? Where? What was the decision?





10. Have you previously visited the Norwegian company?

Date:______________ Signature:__________________________


S
Attachement 02
UPPLEMENTARY FORM - Other family members in Norway, home country, elsewhere in the world (spouse, cohabitant, fiancé(e)), children, parents, brothers/sisters);

DANH SÁCH GIA ĐÌNH- Danh sách người thân của người nộp hồ sơ bao gồm vợ chồng, con cái, bố mẹ, anh chị em ruột của người nộp hồ sơ ở Việt nam, Nauy hay các quốc gia khác (*lưu ý ghi rõ cả những người thân đã mất);




STT
1

Name / Họ và tên người thân:


Date of birth / Ngày sinh:




Address / Địa chỉ (ghi rõ Số nhà, Thôn ấp/Phường Xã/ Quận Huyện/TP-Tỉnh):


Indicate family relationship /
Quan hệ với người nộp hồ sơ là:




Name / Họ và tên người thân:


Date of birth / Ngày sinh:




Address / Địa chỉ (ghi rõ Số nhà, Thôn ấp/Phường Xã/ Quận Huyện/TP-Tỉnh):


Indicate family relationship /
Quan hệ với người nộp hồ sơ là:




Name / Họ và tên người thân:


Date of birth / Ngày sinh:




Address / Địa chỉ (ghi rõ Số nhà, Thôn ấp/Phường Xã/ Quận Huyện/TP-Tỉnh):


Indicate family relationship /
Quan hệ với người nộp hồ sơ là:




Name / Họ và tên người thân:


Date of birth / Ngày sinh:




Address / Địa chỉ (ghi rõ Số nhà, Thôn ấp/Phường Xã/ Quận Huyện/TP-Tỉnh):


Indicate family relationship /
Quan hệ với người nộp hồ sơ là:




Name / Họ và tên người thân:


Date of birth / Ngày sinh:




Address / Địa chỉ (ghi rõ Số nhà, Thôn ấp/Phường Xã/ Quận Huyện/TP-Tỉnh):


Indicate family relationship /
Quan hệ với người nộp hồ sơ là:




Name / Họ và tên người thân:


Date of birth / Ngày sinh:




Address / Địa chỉ (ghi rõ Số nhà, Thôn ấp/Phường Xã/ Quận Huyện/TP-Tỉnh):


Indicate family relationship /
Quan hệ với người nộp hồ sơ là:




Name / Họ và tên người thân:


Date of birth / Ngày sinh:




Address / Địa chỉ (ghi rõ Số nhà, Thôn ấp/Phường Xã/ Quận Huyện/TP-Tỉnh):


Indicate family relationship /
Quan hệ với người nộp hồ sơ là:




Name / Họ và tên người thân:


Date of birth / Ngày sinh:




Address / Địa chỉ (ghi rõ Số nhà, Thôn ấp/Phường Xã/ Quận Huyện/TP-Tỉnh):


Indicate family relationship /
Quan hệ với người nộp hồ sơ là:



Official documents must be recent (maximum 3 months old) and legalised by the competent local authority and must be translated (+ translation legalised) in an official language of the embassy or consulate of application or in a third language accepted by the embassy or consulate.



Cơ sở dữ liệu được bảo vệ bởi bản quyền ©hocday.com 2016
được sử dụng cho việc quản lý

    Quê hương