Checklist: business visit to norway



tải về 85.91 Kb.
Chuyển đổi dữ liệu02.06.2018
Kích85.91 Kb.



CHECKLIST: BUSINESS VISIT TO NORWAY



  • Please, submit documents in this order and bring original documents for checking)

  • All supporting documents must be translated into English (and certified by Notary office) or into Norwegian.

  • All documents must be in one-side-A4 paper. Do not use staples

  • Supporting documents must be submitted together with the application, in person.

  • Supporting documents sent to the Embassy without reference to a registered application will not be considered.

  • If for any reason you are not able to present a relevant document, please submit a short written statement explaining why



Please check the boxes below and sign to confirm which documents you have submitted

DOCUMENTS FROM THE VIETNAMESE APPLICANT

Submitted

Not

Submitted



N/A

  1. Fee Receipt and Cover Letter from APN w/ with one passport photo not older than three months, white back ground, size 3.5x4.5 cm







  1. Passport or official travel document and copy of all used pages issued within the last 10 years with a validity that exceeds the end of your intended stay by at least three months. The passport must have at least 2 blank pages to affix the visa. Previous passport may also be requested.







  1. Vietnamese residence permits for foreigners







  1. Questionnaire (Attachment 01)







  1. Supplementary form for family relationship (Attachment 02)







  1. Copy of all pages of Household Registration book and ID (only for private company)







  1. Proof of financial means. Original bank account statements (company or individual) on the turnover during the last three months. In additions:







If the applicant is employed:

      1. The last three payslips







      1. Labour contract or recent employer statement.







      1. Employer’s decision on the trip (Must have contact information for the Employer)







  1. Certificate of registration of the company







  1. Statement of taxes payment







If the applicant is a company owner or self-employed:

  1. Certificate of registration of the company







  1. Statement of taxes payment







Other means:

  1. Remittances, Bank saving account










  1. Credit cards










  1. Regular incomes generated by property (contract of renting land/house, certificate of land use right…)










  1. Confirmation of accommodation in Norway







  1. Confirmed booking of roundtrip air ticket, with fixed travel dates of maximum 90 days. (Do not buy the ticket until visa has been granted

Note: If the application is approved, the visa will be issued according to the dates on the booking).







  1. Travel medical insurance covering the entire period of intended stay, valid for all Schengen States and covering any expenses which might arise in connection with repatriation for medical reasons, urgency medical attention, emergency hospital treatment or death during your stay (minimum coverage 30.000 EUR)







  1. Optional for applicants who want other person to represent in the case Letter of trust/proxy/Power of Attorney










ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS TO BE SUBMITTED FOR:

BUSINESS TRIP:

Submitted

Not

Submitted



N/A

  1. An invitation, naming the applicant, from a firm or an authority in Norway to attend meetings, training, conferences or events










  1. Other documents which show the existence of trade or work relations










  1. Entry tickets for fairs and congresses, if applicable










DELEGATION TO NORWAY (no need to submit doc no 5,6,7)

Submitted

Not

Submitted



N/A

  1. Note from the Consular Department of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs (compulsory only for Official or Diplomatic passport holder










By signing this checklist, I confirm that I understand that any missing document may lead to an extended processing time of the application or a refusal.

The case handler receiving my application has pointed out to me the documents that should have been submitted.


Place and date:




Signature:











FORM Q2

Attachement 01

Questionnaire for visa applicants



(To be filled in by the applicant in English)

Business
1. Name (Please, use CAPITAL letters)


Surname:


Name:




2. What are the dates of your business trip to Norway?
Please also, specify the purpose of your business trip to Norway (business meeting, training course, seminar, scientific conference, religious conference, interview etc.)




3. What is the name of the Host Company in Norway? Their principal field of activity?




4. What is the name of your employer in Vietnam? Their principal field of activity?





5. Who is paying for your travel to Norway and for your expenses during your stay?




6. Where will you stay in Norway? Name of hotel, address




7 What language the meeting will be in?




8. What is your position in your company? When did you start working for your employer?





9. Will you travel alone or together with colleagues?





10. Have you previously visited the Norwegian company?






No






Yes. When:







Date: Signature:

S
Attachement 02
UPPLEMENTARY FORM - Other family members in Norway, home country, elsewhere in the world (spouse, cohabitant, fiancé(e)), children, parents, brothers/sisters);

DANH SÁCH GIA ĐÌNH- Danh sách người thân của người nộp hồ sơ bao gồm vợ chồng, con cái, bố mẹ, anh chị em ruột của người nộp hồ sơ ở Việt nam, Nauy hay các quốc gia khác (*lưu ý ghi rõ cả những người thân đã mất);




STT
1

Name / Họ và tên người thân:


Date of birth / Ngày sinh:




Address / Địa chỉ (ghi rõ Số nhà, Thôn ấp/Phường Xã/ Quận Huyện/TP-Tỉnh):


Indicate family relationship /
Quan hệ với người nộp hồ sơ là:




Name / Họ và tên người thân:


Date of birth / Ngày sinh:




Address / Địa chỉ (ghi rõ Số nhà, Thôn ấp/Phường Xã/ Quận Huyện/TP-Tỉnh):


Indicate family relationship /
Quan hệ với người nộp hồ sơ là:




Name / Họ và tên người thân:


Date of birth / Ngày sinh:




Address / Địa chỉ (ghi rõ Số nhà, Thôn ấp/Phường Xã/ Quận Huyện/TP-Tỉnh):


Indicate family relationship /
Quan hệ với người nộp hồ sơ là:




Name / Họ và tên người thân:


Date of birth / Ngày sinh:




Address / Địa chỉ (ghi rõ Số nhà, Thôn ấp/Phường Xã/ Quận Huyện/TP-Tỉnh):


Indicate family relationship /
Quan hệ với người nộp hồ sơ là:




Name / Họ và tên người thân:


Date of birth / Ngày sinh:




Address / Địa chỉ (ghi rõ Số nhà, Thôn ấp/Phường Xã/ Quận Huyện/TP-Tỉnh):


Indicate family relationship /
Quan hệ với người nộp hồ sơ là:




Name / Họ và tên người thân:


Date of birth / Ngày sinh:




Address / Địa chỉ (ghi rõ Số nhà, Thôn ấp/Phường Xã/ Quận Huyện/TP-Tỉnh):


Indicate family relationship /
Quan hệ với người nộp hồ sơ là:




Name / Họ và tên người thân:


Date of birth / Ngày sinh:




Address / Địa chỉ (ghi rõ Số nhà, Thôn ấp/Phường Xã/ Quận Huyện/TP-Tỉnh):


Indicate family relationship /
Quan hệ với người nộp hồ sơ là:




Name / Họ và tên người thân:


Date of birth / Ngày sinh:




Address / Địa chỉ (ghi rõ Số nhà, Thôn ấp/Phường Xã/ Quận Huyện/TP-Tỉnh):


Indicate family relationship /
Quan hệ với người nộp hồ sơ là:



Official documents must be recent (maximum 3 months old) and legalised by the competent local authority and must be translated (+ translation legalised) in an official language of the embassy or consulate of application or in a third language accepted by the embassy or consulate.



Cơ sở dữ liệu được bảo vệ bởi bản quyền ©hocday.com 2016
được sử dụng cho việc quản lý

    Quê hương